Club Diary

Select Year: 
Date Event Note Time Type

Tue 1st

Scratch League Match 1st Team

17:00 to 18:10

Club

Wed 2nd

Ladies Bronze (Red) v Cavendish (Away)

Ladies

Thu 3rd

Ladies Bronze (Blue) v Derby (Away)

Ladies

Fri 4th

 

Sat 5th

Lady Captains - Mixed Yellow Ball Stableford

lady-captain's-mixed-results.pdf

11:00 to 13:30

Ladies

Sun 6th

Lady Captain Day

10:00 to 12:30

Ladies

Mon 7th

Past Captains v Shifnal (Away)

Men

Robert Jennings Golf Society

10 players

12:00 to 12:20

Society

Tue 8th

Derbyshire Past Lady Captains v Leicestershire

11:30 to 13:00

Society

Wed 9th

Derbyshire Ladies Seniors v Shropshire

12:00 to 13:00

Society

Thu 10th

Thursday Stableford No 2

Club

Fri 11th

Suez Golf Society

11:10 to 12:00

Society

Taskers B v Shirland Match

14:30 to 15:30

Men

Sat 12th

Medal No 3 (Men & Ladies)

07:30 to 15:00

Club

Sun 13th

Matlock Open

matlock-open---13-june-2021-results.pdf

Team 4 Am-Am

08:00 to 15:00

Open

Mon 14th

Ladies Bronze (Red) v Alfreton

13:30 to 14:20

Ladies

Interclub Foursomes v Burton

18:00 to 18:15

Men

Tue 15th

 

Wed 16th

Course Surveying

Holes 1 -3

Club

Seniors v Cavendish

08:50 to 10:00

Seniors

Derbyshire U16's Squad

18:00 to 18:30

Society

Thu 17th

 

Fri 18th

Past Presidents Putter

13:30 to 14:30

Men

Sat 19th

Captain's Day

07:00 to 16:00

Men

Sun 20th

Captain's Sunday - Ladies

09:50 to 12:00

Club

Mon 21st

Ladies Bronze (Blue) v Ashbourne (Away)

Ladies

Ladies Bronze (Red) v Alfreton (Away)

Ladies

Ladies Silver v Kedleston

13:20 to 14:30

Ladies

Scratch League Match 2nd Team

17:00 to 18:10

Club

Tue 22nd

Captain Match v Chesterfield (Away 15:00pm)

Men

Ladies Trophy Cup Rd 1

09:10 to 10:40

Ladies

Wed 23rd

Seniors v Leek

09:30 to 10:30

Seniors

Derbyshire U16's Squad

18:00 to 18:30

Society

Thu 24th

Captain Match v Ashbourne (Away 16:00pm)

Men

Fri 25th

Matlock Town FC Golf Day

09:00 to 15:00

Society

Sat 26th

Junior Comp No 5

Juniors

S.W. URW Golf Society

14:30 to 15:00

Society

Sun 27th

Medal No 4 (Men & Ladies)

medal-no-4-results.pdf

07:30 to 15:00

Club

Mon 28th

Ladies Bronze (Blue) v Erewash (Away)

Ladies

Ladies Bronze (Red) v Broughton Heath (Away)

Ladies

Tue 29th

Ladies Trophy Cup Rd 2

09:10 to 10:40

Ladies

Wed 30th

Seniors v Ashbourne

09:30 to 10:30

Seniors